Amnesia : Memories – Kent (Part 2)

After 7 months.. Thank you god, i finally came back to this blog. Can we date our boyfriend already ?

——————————————————————————————————————————

 

Complicated Love

Kent-1

Okay, so this is August 1st now

 

Kent-2

Good. Let’s check it out

 

Kent-3

What ?

 

Kent-4

Why we have THOSE much damn contacts ? I mean, usually, one simcard can filled by max 1000 numbers. Well, that exclude phone storage that can filled by max 200 – 250 numbers though.

 

Kent-5

That’s funny because while we have a lot of friends, we’re still living alone. Yeah

 

Kent-6

Seriously ? Why we need dentist and school contacts a lot ? That’s ridiculous, man

 

Kent-7

Okay, let’s check it up

 

Kent-8

Okay…?

 

Kent-9

Kent-10

See, I know, rite ?

 

Kent-11

LOL Exactly

 

Kent-12

Maybe. Or probably from our boyfriend

 

Kent-13

Hmm.. Interesting

 

Kent-14

Okay, so this is pretty interesting. But the fact that we’ve not been contact with him in last 3 days would be most interesting one. I guess what happened then ?

 

Kent-15

Kent-16

New phone ? What happened to our phone then ? And then Orion tells us that my phone still shiny and new, that makes sense because we’ve just bought the phone three days ago and received just 5 messages.

 

Kent-17

Okay

 

Kent-18

So our boyfriend is Kent here. Good. Wait, what’s with that short messages (a.k.a. “Good Night”) ? I mean, were you said good nite while I’m gonna sleeping ? At least, that would be good

 

Kent-19

Yeah exactly

 

Kent-20

Maybe we’re really close to that person, especially with that simple messages that we’re just enough if we’ve been already close enough. Okay, second message !

 

Kent-21

What

 

Kent-22

Yeah

 

Kent-18

Kent-21

Kent-18

What the fuck ? I mean, why just good morning and good nite ? Seriously. Are we usually got those short messages after sent really really long messages to him like this ?

 

Kent-23

That would be really fucking sucks, but.. So far, we’ve been knew that Kent just send good morning and good nite to me. So, maybe that’s not the case.

 

Kent-24

See ?

Kent-25

Wooohoho ! First choice ever ! Kay, let’s see.. He didn’t have anything to accomplish. He’s just not good at writing those messages. Also, I currently don’t know what happened exactly because we have amnesia, so I don’t think he’s upset here.

 

Kent-26

Yes

 

Kent-27

Obligation ? I’m a bit not understand, but I’m gonna feeling like that. Like he’s sending his messages to me on purpose, so..

 

Kent-28

In the real life, yes that has no really much effort to communicate with me. I’ve experienced it too, and that sucks. Of course, if you’re in love with me, of course you can add some words or maybe send another chat to me (or messages, whatever) as form of effort. Especially when you guys got case like when you’ve sent really really long messages, and then they replied to you with just one word like this

That really fucking sucks.

 

Kent-29

Yeah.. He’s our boyfriend, rite ?

 

Kent-30

HAHA ! I know, rite ? Fuck yeah

 

Kent-31

Yeah, I think. In case there are bunch of stalkers and suddenly say “good morning” “good nite”, of course I’ll say “WHO DAFUCK R U ?!” Nah, I’m just kiddin’

 

Kent-32

Kent-33

What’s with that sound ? I guess.. “Good morning” ?

 

Kent-34

Kent-35

Talk about what, Kent ? I have bad feeling about this

 

Kent-36

Yeah, and what should we do now ??

 

Kent-37

No, no, no, Orion. That’s not the case now

 

Kent-38

Yeah.. I wonder if he think I have amnesia, and find out then send us to the hospital, and. BOOM! Bad Ending

 

Kent-39

Why she texting him ? Of course we’re gonna think it over first, but..

 

Kent-40

Kent-41

Yeah, that’s my concern here

 

Kent-42

Oh, okay. That’s.. Surprising, I guess..

 

Orion then suggested me to see his reaction first and should go home if he’s dangerous. Well, yes that’s what I’m gonna do, but maybe because I liked Kent from start, I don’t think he’s gonna be dangerous. So..

Kent-43

That’s pretty usual for every relationship, kid. Yeah, maybe for example then you said I’m fighting with my BF about these effortless messages with just good morning and good nite shit, yeah, just. That’s pretty usual for every relationship.

 

Kent-44

Kent-45

Welp, we don’t know who exactly he is, so I’m not gonna hold my breath.

 

Kent-46

Yosh ! Let’s go !

 

Kent-47

You just realized it, Orion ? Geez

 

Kent-48

For example, Cafe.. Or mall, or love hotel *oops

 

Kent-49

Yeah, we should search google maps then.

 

After some search, then..

Kent-50

Okay, I was rite that place is a cafe.

 

Kent-51

Hmm.. The kinda.. “King or royal” concept cafe ? I’m pretty sure the price for foods and drinks would be really expensive.

 

Kent-53

LOL NO ORION. Just so, you know what kinda royal place is.

 

Kent-54

Yeah.. Maybe Kent is kinda rich guy, so he wanted mo to meet at royal place. And then have a cup of Earl Grey tea, then going to first honeymoon lol.

 

Kent-56

Come on, Orion. Just look at Google Maps, except our phone doesn’t support it. Besides, Kent has already waiting, and we can’t just look address written on outside of the building.

 

Kent-57

What the..

 

Why we need one hour to get ready ? Take a bath ? Checked. Make up ? Checked maybe. Wear clothes and panties ? Checked. But seriously, if I were Kent, I would text this girl “Let’s meet next time, i’m fuckin tired”

Kent-58

That’s pretty strange.

 

Kent-59

Uh-oh. Climate change. Or global warming guys. But seriously, I’m pissed recently when I saw news about ice rain at a city of Indonesia, or maybe ice polar moved to Europe, bla bla bla.. Some people said it’s gonna be end of the world because climate change or something. I mean, come on. We can change the fate, okay ? Don’t be fucking stupid

 

Kent-61

No, no. It’s August 1st, Orion. So I assumed the day are pretty correct.

 

After some talks about that..

Kent-62

Okay, the cafe placed on pretty.. Crowded area. Or urban maybe, because we’re in Japan.

 

So, after some walk like this..

Kent-63

Kent-64

Kent-65

Kent-66

Kent-67

Kent-68

Yash ! We did it !

 

Kent-69

Seriously, Orion ? Really ? He’s waiting for pretty long time. So, after this, we should apologize to him.

 

Kent-70

We’re kinda a bit nervous here and worried about everything. But, Mari are ready to meet my first boyfriend. Uh la la~

 

So, what gonna happen next ? Are we gonna fighting part 2 with Kent ? Or breaking up ? We’re gonna find out at the next part. Also, I guess this is pretty long post, so I’m gonna simplify it next time.

 

Thank you for reading, don’t forget to leave a comment, like, or subscribe, or anything ! 😉

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s