Amnesia : Memories – Prologue

Prologue

Without waiting, let’s get into main story 😉 First story ever on this blog. Because this is my first playthrough, so there are much screenshots here, so make sure you have enough quota 😉

——————————————————————————————————————————

 

Okay, so we’re given with this manual

Manual

I don’t have mouse, so I just use mouse pad from my notebook. I think this would be really helpful for first players, or maybe casual players who are really really new on playing visual novel games, so I’m really appreciate it

 

Jump to opening.. Yadi yadi yada~ It seems kinda cute btw

Opening

 

Then..

Prologue-1

Prologue-2

Oh hi, kid (or girl, because that cute voice). I’m alive, probably. What happened to me ?

 

Prologue-3

Wait, what ? Were you really killed me ?

 

Prologue-4

Prologue-5

We opened our eyes and found this stange looking.. err.. Probably human

Prologue-6
I can see you, kiddo. I dunno what I feel rite now, maybe I’m fine. Where am I ? What’s with this really open spaced room ? Can you tell me, kid ?

 

Prologue-7

I would really more thankful if you didn’t do it

 

Prologue-8

Nah, even though you’re not shady, you already seems suspicious to me. What have you done to me ?

 

Prologue-9

See ? You’re suspicious to me. What have you done ?

 

Prologue-10

No further explanation ? Oh.. okay then. So you’re a spirit in my mind. Maybe I should acknowledge you like inhuman things, I guess ? But.. You seems more like children to me. So.. yeah. By the way, I’m still pretty confused of what is just going on to me. I’m still quiet and don’t know what to do, and-

 

Prologue-11

Prologue-12

Wow, first choices already ? Oh okay, so he’s asking me what I just saw. Hmm.., I don’t it’s a bug. “Something not human”.. Maybe, because he has strange pair of ears, but.. I think you’re kid. With weird ears and outfit. I’m gonna choose that

 

Prologue-13

Hmm okay..

 

Prologue-14

Yeah, but you have strange ears and outfit. With I dunno what’s the thing on your head, I guess horn maybe. Plus layered necklace (which reminds me something to wear at party). So of course you’re looking strange to me. Okay, I’m gonna accept that, so he’s a kid (or spirit, whatever) btw.

 

This boy then really glad that I still can see him, maybe because I have supranatural power. But I don’t think so though. I dunno why I’m still calm in situation like this.

Prologue-15

Prologue-16

Prologue-17

See ? I’m still calm, rite ? In reality, I may probably confused and freaked out like pussy boy after saw this boy at this open room. And screaming “who the fuck are you ?!” “what have you done to me ?!” bla bla bla

 

Prologue-18

Probably fly off I guess, but..

 

Prologue-19

You should explain then from beginning then, so I’m not confused before. Damn

 

Prologue-20

Okay, so his name is Orion. He’s a spirit from distant world. I guess from “other world” or something, because he’s a spirit after all. He was trapped on my mind because he just said “I’m collided to your mind”.

 

Prologue-21

But the question is, who’d trap him inside my mind then ? Because, even though he seems suspicious, I don’t think Orion tried to kill me though. His reaction would be different to me if he really tried to kill me. Also, he’s not understand what happened himself. Of course there’s something had trapping him into my mind. Maybe.. God or superior spirit I guess ?

 

Prologue-22

Beause fucked up thing happened

 

Prologue-23

wut

 

Hmmkay I guess I lost my memories then, not an easy work to recover it later -,- Geez

 

Prologue-24

Orion seems a bit panicked because he just said a lot things that I can’t understand. Yeah, maybe that’s appropiate response to me, which mostly quiet

 

Prologue-25

Even though I’m a bit understand what’s going on, I’m still can’t process it, because this seems like really complicated thing to understand. I dunno how to start, Orion, so tell me more

 

Prologue-26

Yea, you’re more understand than me, Orion, so just explain me then

 

Prologue-27

Welp, I don’t thing you’re killing me, because what are things you were careless for ? But yeah. I’m gonna appreciate your effort though. Also, it would benefit Orion too like this

Prologue-29

Prologue-29

It seems like our memories were taken with same amount needed by Orion to enter our mind. Am I rite ? I’m not too good at giving detailed description though, but that’s what I got here. If we fully reclaim our memories later, then Orion would pushed out on my mind. It seems a bit science thing I guess.

 

Prologue-30

What are your solution, then ?

 

Prologue-32

Okay, alrite, Orion. Let’s do it

 

Prologue-33

Prologue-34

His expression there is just cute. You’re adorable, Orion. He’s seems like.. Cute, energetic spirit here.

 

Prologue-35

So I have mellow temperament. Kinda phlegmatic I guess

 

Prologue-36

Thank you, Orion

 

Prologue-37

Wait, what ? Let’s listen then

 

Prologue-38

Because you’re spirit. Also people around me can’t hear things we were talking about, so we’re safe of course. But sadly, he can’t investigate much and move in my head. Poor Orion

 

Prologue-39

“ten meters” ? Are you like bluetooth connection or something ?

 

Prologue-40

Just cheer me on ? I’m glad though, but I wanna more effort than just cheering each other together.

 

Prologue-41

Well, probably I’ll have someone to rely on later. But thank you, kid.

 

Prologue-42

If polices in real world find out Orion was the culprit, it would turned out really really weird. And their reaction probably like.. “Are you serious ?” “Are you sleeping or something ?”

 

Prologue-43

Prologue-43

I wanna choose “but you’re still useless” because it was hilarious. But, no.. I’m still appreciate his effort to me. And-

 

Prologue-44

Prologue-45

See ? He’s really happy.

 

Prologue-46

Still, no

 

Prologue-47

Wait, so I’m gonna give my name then ?

 

Prologue-48

Oh okay, so I’m gonna give this girl a name. She looks pretty btw.. And sweet, I guess ? From her shoulder and face, she looks like probably 18 – 23. But we’re gonna figure it out later. Actually, “Minami” is my favourite girl name in Japanese, but I’m gonna use simple name here. So she’s.. “Mari”

 

Prologue-49

Yes, I think so

 

Prologue-50

Ah, okay okay. So remember names is part of remembering my memories. That’s good then

 

Prologue-51

Okay, let’s go back. Hurry, Orion, I’m just curious of what happened next. (>w<)

 

And, our prologue ends here. Next time, we’ll figure it out what happened in our world. With of course.. My boyfriend then. See you next time guys, and don’t forget to leave comments or share, or anything here. 😉

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s